Nicole Cote School of Dance
REGISTER MAKE A PAYMENT


5200 Minton Road
Palm Bay, FL 32907

(321) 725-6710
nicolecote@nicolecoteschoolofdance.com

FACULTY CLASS SCHEDULE COMPETITION TEAM TUITION & POLICIES BIRTHDAY PARTIES RECITAL GALLERY SCHOLARSHIPS

Nicole Cote School of Dance offers convenient online registration. Please complete the form below, then scroll to the bottom of the page to make your submission. We will contact you shortly to confirm your registration:


Online Registration

Registration is for:  Fall/Spring:    Summer:

Dancer's Name:*

Age:* Birthday: * Male: Female:

Address: * City: * State: Zip:

Parent/Guardian name:*

Home phone:* Parent's work/cell phone: *

Email:*

Any medical conditions we should know about?:

What type of dance experience does the student have?

How did you hear about us?

Have you been referred to us by someone? Please let us know who:

We sometimes use candid shots for advertisements ansd promotions.
Do you give us permission to use images of your child for those purposes? Yes No


 

Summer Class Schedule 2019
2 Sessions - schedule subject to change

Session 1: June 3rd- June 29
Session 2: July 8 - August 3


Click here to print the summer registration form

Register on-line by checking the box of the class(es) you want below and
then clicking on the "Register" button at the bottom of the page.

Monday Studio A

9:45-10:30 Creative Kids (ages 2)S
10:30-11:15 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym (ages 3-4)S
4:15-5:00 Ballet/Lyrical (ages 6-9)K
5:00-5:45 Jazz/Tech/Turns/Leaps (ages 6-9)K
5:45-6:15 Musical Theatre/Tap (ages 6-9)Z
6:15-6:45 Improvisation (ages 6-9)K
6:45-7:15 Acro (ages 6-9)K
7:15-7:45 Hip Hop (ages 6-9)Am
Monday Studio B

4:00-5:00 Beg. Teen Lyrical/Contemporary (Br)
5:00-6:00 Beg. Teen Jazz (Br)
6:00-6:30 Teen Street Hip Hop (Br)
6:30-7:00 Teen Stretch for Flexibility (Br)
7:00-7:30 Teen Floor Gym (Br)
Tuesday Studio A

4:00-4:45 Tap/Ballet/Gym 2 (ages 5-6)C
4:45-5:15 Mini Hip Hop 2 (ages 5-6)C
5:15-6:00 Ballet/Lyrical (ages 10-12)K
6:00-6:45 Tap/Jazz (ages 10-12)K
6:45-7:15 Musical Theatre (ages 10-12)K
7:15-7:45 Acro (ages 10-12)K
7:45-8:15 Hip Hop (ages 10-12)Am




Wednesday Studio A

9:45-10:30 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym (ages 3-4)Ke
10:30-11:15 Tap/Ballet/Gym 2 (ages 5-6)Ke
4:00-4:45 Creative Kids (ages 2)S
4:45-5:30 Int. Contemporary Ballet (ages 12+)S
5:30-6:30 Int. Jazz Tech/Turns & Leaps (ages 12+)S
6:30-7:00 Flexibility Class (ages 12+)S
7:00-7:30 Int. Theatre Tap (ages 12+)S
7:30-8:00 Hip Hop (ages 12+)S
Thursday Studio A

3:30-4:15 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym (ages 3-4)J
4:15-5:00 Mini Hip Hop (ages 3-4)J
5:00-5:45 Tap/Ballet/Gym 2 (ages 5-6)J
5:45-6:15 Mini Hip Hop 2 (ages 5-6)J
6:15-7:00 Tap/Ballet/Jazz (ages 7-9)J
7:00-7:30 Hip Hop/Acro (ages 7-9)J



Saturday Studio A

9:00-9:45 Baby First (ages 1-2)S
9:45-10:30 Creative Kids (ages 2)S
10:30-11:15 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym (ages 3-4)S
11:15-12:00 Tap/Ballet/Jazz (ages 5-6)S
(ages 5-6)S

 

Summer Camp 2019

Introducing 2 Exciting Programs for Ages 5-8 & 9-12 Years- 9:00-3:00 pm

5-8 Years Old Program
9:00-9:50 Creative Movement
10:00-10:50 Dance
11:00-11:50 Gym
12:00-12:45 Lunch (BYO)
1:00-1:45 Games
2:00-2:45 Crafts
3:00 Pick up
9-12 Years Old Program
9:00-9:50 Stretch/Strength
10:00-10:50 Choreography
11:00-11:50 Acro
12:00-12:45 Lunch (BYO)
1:00-1:45 Games
2:00-2:45 Crafts
3:00 Pick Up

CAMP DATES & INSTRUCTORS :
(M)- Ms. Kendal, (T)- Ms. Kathryn, (W)- Ms. Brianna D., (TH)- Ms. Kathryn, (F)- Ms. Chantel

Nicole Cote School of Dance is offering 4 week long summer camp for $250 per week.
There is a $10 registration fee per camper.
If you are an existing or pre-registered dancer at Nicole Cote School of Dance pay no registration fee!

Discounts available for siblings;10% off additional campers.
Space is limited so register today!
If registering for 4 weeks at the same time you will receive a 5% discount!
Tuition and registration fees for summer dance camps are non-refundable.
Each camper should wear comfortable clothes and remove shoes once inside the studio!
Each camper is required to bring a bag lunch & drink labeled with their name.
Snacks will be provided! Extended care is $5.00 per half hour extended.
Please submit payment with registration form by mailing to:
5872 Goldrush ave. Grant, FL 32949
or by dropping off at the studio or by paying via online through the studio website.
If paying online there is a 4% credit surcharge to cover the transaction fees.

To Register for one of these Summer Camps, check one of the boxes below
and then click the "Register Now" button at the bottom of the page.

OR
Click here to print the Summer Camp Registration form

June 10-14, 2019 Week 1 “Glitz & Glam” Camp
June 17-21, 2019 Week 2 “Fairy Tale” Camp
July 15-19, 2019 Week 3 “Circus” Camp
July 22-26, 2019 Week 4 “Candy Land” Camp


 

Fall 2019 (Registration for our 2018 season is now closed)
Select classes for FALL 2019-2020 below that you want to take:

You can also download and print the registration form here

Monday Studio A Morning
9:00-9:45 Creative Kids (ages 2-3) S
9:45-10:30 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym/Hip Hop (3-4) S

Monday Studio A Afternoon
4:30-5:15 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym (ages 3-4) J
5:15-6:00 Tap/Ballet/Gym 2 (ages 5-6) J
6:00-6:30 Mini Hip Hop 2 (ages 5-6) J
6:30-7:15 Tap/Lyrical/Jazz (ages 6-9) J
7:15-7:45 Hip Hop (ages 6-9) J
7:45-8:15 Acro (ages 6-9) J

Monday Studio B
4:30-5:15 Beg. Lyrical/Acro (ages 6-9) Ka
5:15-6:00 Beg. Jazz/Tap (ages 6-9) Ka
6:00-6:45 Beg. Lyr/Jazz. (ages 9-12) Ka
6:45-7:30 Beg.-Int. Ballet (ages 9-12)Ke
7:30-8:15 Beg. Contemporary (ages 9-12)Ke
8:15-8:45 Beg. Acro dance (ages 9-12)Ke

Monday Studio C
4:00-4:45 Beg. Ballet (ages 6-9) K
4:45-5:15 Musical Theatre (ages 6-9) K
5:15-6:00 Beg. Lyrical (ages 6-9)K
6:00-6:30 Beg-Int Tap (ages 6-9))K
6:30-7:15 Int. Lyrical (ages 9-12) K
7:15-8:00 Int. Jazz (ages 9-12)K
8:00-8:30 Int. Tap (ages 9-12) K
8:30-9:00 Musical Th (ages 9-12)K
Tuesday Studio A
9:30-10:30 Youth Music Readiness
10:45- 12:00 Showchoir Class (ages 8+)KR

4:15-4:45 Mini Hip Hop 2 (ages 5-6) S
4:45-5:30 Tap/Ballet/Gym 2 (ages5-6) S
5:30-6:15 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym (ages 3-4) S
6:15-6:45 Mini Hip Hop (ages 3-4) R) S
6:45-7:45 Int. -Adv. Ballet (12+) S
7:45-8:15 Beg Pointe (12+) (invite) S
8:15-9:00 Int. -Adv. Jazz /Cont. (12+) S
Tuesday Studio B
3:30-4:30 Mini Ballet Technique(NR)(R)(I)L
4:30-6:00 Junior/teen Ballet Technique (NR)(R)(I)L
6:00-6:30 Beg. Pointe (I)L
6:30-8:00 Senior Ballet Technique (NR)(R)(I)L
8:00-8:30 Adv. Pointe (I)L
Tuesday Studio C
4:00-6:30 Competition
6:30-7:00 Sen. Choreo (NR)®(I)
7:00-7:30 Senior Adv. Tap ®(I)
7:30-9:00 Competition
Wednesday Studio A
4:00-4:45 Int.-Adv. Ballet (ages 6-9) S
4:45-5:30 Int.-Adv. Tap/Jazz (ages 6-9) S
5:30-6:00 Hip Hop (ages 6-9) S
6:00-6:45 Int. -Adv. Ballet (ages 12+)) S
6:45-7:30 Int.-Adv. Jazz tech. (ages 12+) S
7:30-8:15 Int.-Adv. Lyrical (ages 12+) S
8:00 8:30 Stretch (ages 12+)) S
8:30-9:00 Hip Hop (ages 12+) Am
Wednesday Studio B
4:30-5:00 Mini body Conditioning (NR)(R)(I)N
5:00-5:30 Mini Progressions(NR)(R)(I)N
5:30-6:00 Mini Turns/Leaps/Stretch(NR)(R)(I)N
Wednesday Studio C

5:00-5:30 Junior/Teen Acro (K)
5:30-6:00 junior/Teen/Sen Improv (K)
6:00-6:30 Junior/Teen Musical Theatre (K)
6:00-9:00 competition

Thursday Studio A
4:30-5:00 Junior/Teen Hip Hop
5:00-5:30 Junior/Teen Body Conditioning
5:30-6:00 Junior/Teen Progressions
6:00-6:30 Junior/Teen Turns/Leaps/Stretch
6:30-7:00 Senior Body Conditioning
7:00-7:30 Senior Progressions
7:30-8:00 Senior Turns/Leaps/Stretch

Thursday Studio B
4:00-4:30 BOYS IN MOTION/hip hop (B)
4:30-5:00 Mini Choreography (Nr)®(I)
5:00-5:30 Mini Tap ®(I)
5:30-6:00 Senior Choreography (R)(I)B
6:00-6:30 Senior Tap (R)(I)B
6:30-7:00 Junior/Teen Tap (R)(I)B
7:00-7:30 Junior/Teen Choreography(R)(I)B
7:30-9:30 Competition
Thursday Studio C
4:00-4:30 Mini Musical Theatre (K)
4:45-5:30 Beg-Int.Ball/lyr.(ages 6-9) K
5:30-6:00 Mini Acro (K)
6:00-6:30 Mini Improv (K)
6:30-7:15 Voice Technique class (ages 8+)KR
7:15-8:00 Musical Theatre (ages 8+)KR
Friday Studio A
3:45-4:15 Mini Hip Hop 2 (ages 5-6)BD
4:15-5:00 Beg. Jazz Tech (age 13+) BD
5:00-5:45 Beg. Floor Contemp. (ages 13+) BD
5:45-6:15 Street Hip Hop (ages 13+)BD
6:15-6:45 Floor Acro (ages 13+) BD
6:45-7:15 Turns/leaps/stretch/flex (ages 6-9)BD


Friday Studio B
3:30-4:15 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym/Hip Hop( 3-4) J
4:15-5:00 Tap/Ballet/Gym 2 (ages 5-6) J
5:00-5:30 Hip Hop/Acro (ages 6-9) J
5:30-6:15 Int. Jazz/Lyrical (ages 6-9) J
6:15-6:45 Hip Hop (ages 9-12) J
6:45-7:15 Beg. Tap/Theatre (13+) J
Friday Studio C

Saturday Studio A
9:00-9:45 Baby First (ages 1-2) S
9:45-10:30 Creative Kids (ages 2-3) S
10:30-11:15 Beg. Tap/Ballet/Gym (ages 3-4) S
11:15 -12:00 Tap/Ballet/Gym 2 (ages 5-6) S
12:00-12:30 Mini Hip Hop 2 (ages 5-6) S

Saturday Studio B


Saturday Studio C
(N) Ms. Nicole • (B) Ms. Briana • (K) Ms. Katie • (S) Ms. Stephanie • (J) Ms. Jaelynn • (H) Ms. Heather • (Je) Ms. Jenny
(NR) is a No Recital class


* By checking this box I state that I have read and will abide by the Nicole Cote School of Dance Policies

Parent/Guardian Name:* Date: *

* = required information

Tuition amount: $

1. When you click the Register button below, you will be taken to our online payments page.
2. When you reach the online payments page, please click on the PayPal button and enter the tuition amount you put in the box above.

Thank you!

Nicole Cote School of Dance  •  5200 Minton Road  •  Palm Bay, FL 32907  •  (321) 725-6710  •  nicolecote@nicolecoteschoolofdance.com
Facebook Instagram